Winners

Results 2019

IBVVMM 2019 - TIMING CERTIFICATE


42KM Open - Male
Rank Bib Name Time Category
1 144 Rahul Shigwan 2:59:26  
2 117 Anil Korvi 3:01:56 18 to 29 yrs Male
3 163 Manzoor Hussain 3:07:27  
         
1 617 Nilesh Sudam Murumkar 2:41:43  
2 558 Kishanlal Kosriya 2:44:47 30 to 39 yrs Male
3 627 Raju Choudhary 2:54:03  
         
1 904 Manjit Singh 2:50:37  
2 873 Bhaskar Madhukar Kambale 2:58:40 40 to 49 yrs Male
3 843 Savleram Shinde 3:07:25  
         
1 1091 Devidas Rathod 3:12:11  
2 1036 Uday Bobhate 3:20:48 50 to 59 yrs Male
3 1023 Pradip Ray 3:24:05  
         
1 1203 Satpal Pal 3:23:03  
2 1205 Mahipati Sankpal 3:33:57 60 & Above Male
3 1218 Sabhajeet Yadav 3:38:08  


42KM Open - Female
Rank Bib Name Time Category
1 1315 Tsetan Dolkar 3:10:29  
2 1303 Jayalakshmi Balakrishnan 3:38:26 18 to 34 yrs Female
3 1317 Nitu Singh 3:39:09  
         
1 1421 Timtim Sharma 3:34:44  
2 1401 Preeti Lala 4:01:16 35 to 44 yrs Female
3 1403 Anamika Mishra 4:16:21  
         
1 1502 Deepa Mogha 4:00:30  
2 1504 Gitanjali Lenka 4:14:18 45 & Above Female
3 1521 Pooja Varma 4:29:50  


21KM Open - Male
Rank Bib Name Time Category
1 2676 Bhagesh Patil 1:09:18  
2 2623 Arun Dhansing Rathod 1:11:32 18 to 29 yrs Male
3 2680 Sarvesh Kumar 1:12:17  
         
1 4989 Ramesh Bhaurao Gavali 1:11:15  
2 5045 Pralad Singh 1:12:21 30 to 39 yrs Male
3 4788 Kashinath Bhore 1:13:22  
         
1 6614 Jagmal Ramchander 1:14:29  
2 6284 Shivananda Shetty 1:24:35 40 to 49 yrs Male
3 6566 Santosh Girjaram Wagh 1:25:41  
         
1 8073 Charan Singh 1:22:33 50 to 59 yrs Male
2 8185 Sanjay Jadhav 1:39:42  
3 8007 Sachin Nijhawan 1:41:00  
         
1 9007 Yogendra Yadav 1:26:02  
2 9025 Guljari Chandra 1:34:58 60 & Above Male
3 9043 Ashok Joshi 1:54:44  
         


21KM Open - Female
Rank Bib Name Time Category
1 2632 Aradhana Singh 1:28:42  
2 2624 Babita Nishad 1:31:14 18 to 29 yrs Female
3 2530 Madhuri Deshmukh 1:32:19  
         
1 4434 Sayuri Dalvi 1:41:10  
2 4714 Seema Verma 1:45:03 30 to 39 yrs Female
3 4645 Renu Mathpal 1:45:16  
         
1 6999 Payal Khanna 1:43:04  
2 6717 Sharda Bhoyar 1:46:31 40 to 49 yrs Female
3 6485 Shobha Desai 1:50:53  
         
1 8277 Prachee Tayshete 2:16:32  
2 8071 Prithika Samani 2:23:16 50 to 59 yrs Female
3 8128 Dr Dipti Jain 2:26:06  
         
1 9019 Durga Sil 1:56:09  
2 9016 Ashwini Pagrut 2:17:22 60 & Above Female
3 9008 Asha Shah 2:55:37  


11KM - Male
Rank Bib Name Time Category
1 10673 DINKAR LILAKE 12:36:08  
2 10606 AMIT MALI 12:36:25 15 to 29 yrs Male
3 10032 SHAILESH GANGODA 12:36:37  
         
1 13048 PRASHANT POOJARY 12:47:44  
2 12040 PRAMOD NINGHOT 12:48:11 30 to 39 yrs Male
3 12039 ANOOP TIWARI 12:48:58  
         
1 14161 NIRMAL MAHATO 12:41:26  
2 14073 SUNDER PAL 12:41:52 40 to 49 yrs Male
3 14481 DATTAKUMAR SONAWALE 12:45:21  
         
1 15063 SURESH SHARMA 12:43:57  
2 15008 HARISH CHANDRA 12:45:08 50 & Above Male
3 15206 MUKESH RANA 12:45:18  
         


11KM - Female
Rank Bib Name Time Category
1 10174 POOJA VARMA 12:45:27  
2 10737 AARTI DESHMUKH 12:46:13 15 to 29 yrs Female
3 10793 ROHINI PATIL 12:47:13  
         
1 12075 ASHWINI DEORE 12:57:17  
2 12102 BERNADINE KALWACHWALLA 1:00:18 30 to 39 yrs Female
3 12247 SOPHIA TAK 1:00:34  
         
1 14103 DR INDU TANDON 12:54:22  
2 14105 PRATIBHA NADKAR 12:55:41 40 to 49 yrs Female
3 14082 JAISHREE PRASAD 12:57:50  
         
1 15020 KHURSHID MISTRY 12:59:22  
2 15144 HEMA VASWANI 1:05:51 50 & Above Female
3 15033 SHOBHA PATIL 1:05:52  
         


5KM Open - Male
Rank Bib Name Time Category
1 16188 Sandip Joyashi 12:15:32  
2 16223 Rohidas Morgha 12:15:51 15 to 29 yrs Male
3 16300 Shiv Prakash Yadav 12:16:03  
         
1 17231 Rakesh Kumar 12:17:12  
2 17048 Sagar Suresh Malap 12:18:10 30 to 39 yrs Male
3 17020 Ramesh Kodi 12:21:08  
         
1 18028 Joison Prashanth 12:18:02  
2 18006 Shailesh Irabatti 12:24:03 40 to 49 yrs Male
3 18147 Ekanath Mali 12:25:45  
         
1 19063 Pandurang Chougule 12:18:02  
2 19061 Bajarang Chavan 12:22:02 50 & Above Male
3 19044 Johny Thekkiniyath 12:22:27  
         


5KM Open - Female
Rank Bib Name Time Category
1 16002 Varsha Prajapati 12:20:05  
2 16001 Oshin Dukhande 12:21:22 15 to 29 yrs Female
3 16237 Olfia Dsilva 12:25:57  
         
1 17196 Indrani Vishwakarma 12:26:00  
2 17011 Madhuri Prasad 12:27:56 30 to 39 yrs Female
3 17025 Sushma Rasal 12:29:30  
         
1 18109 Vaishali Garag 12:23:46  
2 18020 Sunita Tickoo 12:26:44 40 to 49 yrs Female
3 18017 Nancy Pinto 12:28:38  
         
1 19023 Subhashini Sreekumar 12:26:15  
2 19058 Neeta Phatarphekar 12:32:58 50 & Above Female
3 19050 Tereza Dsouza 12:34:09  
         


ManipalCigna Family Run - 5K Timed Run
Rank Team Name Bib No. Name Finish Time Average Time
1 Team Samara 21011 Samara Dsouza 00:32:28 00:35:07
    21012 Grace George 00:37:46  
           
2 Kirtikars 21015 Jayesh Kirtikar 00:36:17 00:36:18
    21016 Yash Kirtikar 00:36:19  
           
3 Team Champions 21013 Shreya Vispute 00:36:46 00:36:46
    21014 Atharva Vispute 00:36:46  
           


Battlerun Results
Rank Battlerun Team Bib No. Name Finish Time Race Type Average Time
1 Snails2bolt Champions 12219 ANIL SEVAK 01:03:05 11K Run 01:00:06
Snails2bolt Champions 12247 SOPHIA TAK 01:00:34 11K Run
Snails2bolt Champions 14088 PRASHANT GUPTA 00:56:40 11K Run
             
2 VFC1 10762 KARTHIK SALIAN 01:03:15 11K Run 01:05:46
VFC1 12992 SACHIN AMBRE 01:12:07 11K Run
VFC1 14542 DEEPAK KUMAR SINGH 01:01:56 11K Run
             
3 VFC2 12993 SHIKHAR SINGH 01:19:42 11K Run 01:22:14
VFC2 12994 SHIRISH CHHADWA 01:14:34 11K Run
VFC2 14543 SACHIN SAWANT 01:32:26 11K Run
             


Vasai Taluka Results
Marathon Men
Rank Bib First Name Last Name Finish Time
1 144 Rahul Shigwan 2:59:25
2 180 Saran Bhattacharya 3:29:24
3 178 Nilesh Arsekar 3:29:46
4 564 Sanjay Kondaskar 3:45:18
5 140 Kalim Chaudhary 3:56:44


Vasai Taluka Results
Marathon Women
Rank Bib First Name Last Name Finish Time
1 1310 Divya Padvi 3:41:50
2 1311 Pooja Padvi 3:51:19
3 1313 Jyoti Chauhan 4:17:13
4 1308 Minaj Nadaf 4:22:54
5 1309 Darshana Khandekar 4:41:20


Vasai Taluka Results
Half Marathon Men
Rank Bib First Name Last Name Finish Time
1 2602 Vishal Shankar Valavi 1:12:30
2 2508 Narendra Ugale 1:14:02
3 4017 Rakesh Patel 1:20:06
4 2639 Vinyak Jadhav 1:21:54
5 4643 Tushar Waingankar 1:22:30


Vasai Taluka Results
Half Marathon Women
Rank Bib First Name Last Name Finish Time
1 4714 Seema Verma 01:45:01
2 6534 Anita Dsouza 02:00:55
3 6727 Shilpi Mandal 02:07:31
4 4718 Kumudini Tripathy 02:10:31
2 2474 Poornima Sane 02:13:02


Vasai Taluka Results
11K Run Men
Rank Bib First Name Last Name Finish Time
1 10531 Sandesh Ugale 0:40:30
2 10523 Sameer Rakte 0:41:07
3 10532 Prakash Dayat 0:41:59


Vasai Taluka Results
11K Run Women
Rank Bib First Name Last Name Finish Time
1 10793 Rohini Patil 0:47:13
2 10758 Priyanka Jadhav 0:48:05
3 10676 Ritika Gyan Singh 0:50:41
TOP